South Huron Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shallon Partridge on Monday, December 5, 2016 (110 views)
2016 Panther Prowl Gold Medalist Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shallon Partridge on Tuesday, November 29, 2016 (231 views)
The South Huron Pee Wee Local League boys have done it again! Gold medalists in the Langton Local League Tournament for a second consecutive year.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shallon Partridge on Wednesday, November 9, 2016 (228 views)
Way to go Novice Rep Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Midget LL Red - Stayner
Tyke D Black & Tyke D Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Peewee AE
7:25 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
Novice Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers B - 6003
Lambeth [BRD1-11]
Midget LL Black
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Midget Girls B
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls BB
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Midget LL Black
8:00 PM
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
Point Edward [MW125]
Midget Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [A152]
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL - 4215
Atom AE
6:45 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Peewee AE
7:50 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets
Bantam LL
9:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL Red
8:00 AM
vs. Woolwhich
Stayner
Atom Girls BB
8:30 AM
@ Stratford
Tyke D Red
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke D Black
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Green
Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish White
Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
Tyke Red
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice Girls C
11:00 AM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL - 5149
Bantam Girls B
11:30 AM
@ Stratford
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
Novice Girls HL
12:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL - 6371
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
1:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
Novice LL Red
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
Atom Girls HL
1:30 PM
@ West Oxford Inferno HL - 2915
Embro [ARD3-37]
Novice LL Black
2:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Atom Girls BB
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Midget LL Red
3:00 PM
vs. Thornton
Stayner
Midget Girls B
3:15 PM
@ Kincardine
Atom AE
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers C - 6808
Tyke Black
4:00 PM
@ East Lambton Eagles White
Alvinston [TS032]
Peewee Girls C
4:00 PM
vs. Grand River
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Peewee Girls HL
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers HL - 6015
Midget Girls C
7:15 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers C - 6814
Timken (Presstran) [ALTMRD2-34]
Midget LL Red
10:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach
Stayner
All Teams
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Goalie School
Tyke Black
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Peewee Girls C
12:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Novice Girls C
1:10 PM
@ Mooretown Lady Flags HL - 1915
MSC (Rink 2) [NRD2-34]
Tyke D Black
2:00 PM
@ Zurich
Bantam Girls B
2:30 PM
vs. Stratford
Novice Girls HL
2:45 PM
@ St. Thomas Panthers HL -6820
Tyke Red
3:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Midget LL Red
3:00 PM
vs. TBA
Stayner [Finals]
Tyke D Red
3:00 PM
@ Lucan White
Atom AE
3:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
Bantam Girls C
3:50 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C - 6002
Atom Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Midget Girls B
5:10 PM
vs. Stratford
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Peewee AE
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Black
6:00 PM
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Novice LL Black
6:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators Black
Thedford [NA063]
Midget Girls C
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL Red
6:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
Midget LL Red
6:50 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:50 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 7, 2016 at 11:14 AM