South Huron Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shallon Partridge on Wednesday, March 22, 2017 (44 views)
THE LAST IN PERSON REGISTRATION SESSION FOR 2017/2018 HOCKEY REGISTRATION IS GOING TO TAKE PLACE ON MONDAY MARCH 27TH (PREVIOUSLY POSTED SUNDAY- CHANGED DUE TO CONFLICTS) 

5:30-7:30
SOUTH HURON COMMUNITY CENTRE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Horner on Monday, March 20, 2017 (68 views)
The Midget Red LM team end the season as A Finalists in Niagara losing 2 -1 in a shoot out. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By ADMIN on Tuesday, March 14, 2017 (746 views)
Online registrations now available !

Early Bird deadline is March 31st, 2017
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Shallon Partridge on Friday, March 10, 2017 (266 views)
COME OUT AND CHEER ON THE BOYS !

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Kramer on Wednesday, March 8, 2017 (781 views)
For the upcoming 2017-18 season South Huron Minor Hockey will be conducting Spring Player Evaluations for all Girls Hockey Rep/Teir 1 teams. 


Read More
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Bantam LL - Max Parlo
Novice LL Black - Ayr Tournament
Novice Girls C
10:00 AM
vs. St. Thomas
Peewee Girls C
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Tyke Red
11:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
Novice LL Black
11:00 AM
vs. Paris
North Dumfries Community Complex [22]
Bantam LL
12:15 PM
@ St. George
Atom Girls BB
1:00 PM
@ Sarnia
RBC Centre [LLFHL]
Novice LL Black
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie
Queen Elizabeth Arena [31]
Tyke Black
3:00 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
@ TCDMHA
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM
@ Mount Forest
Novice LL Black
8:00 AM
vs. TBD - Semi-Final
North Dumfries Community Complex [39]
Novice LL Black
10:00 AM
vs. TBD - Semi-Final
North Dumfries Community Complex [43]
Novice Girls C
11:45 AM
@ St. Thomas
Novice LL Black
12:00 PM
vs. TBD - Final
North Dumfries Community Complex [47]
Atom Girls BB
2:30 PM
vs. Sarnia
Bantam Girls B
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
5:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C - 6814
Novice Rep
6:00 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Rock) [S-N-PAC-04]
Peewee Girls C
6:30 PM
@ Mt. Brydges
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:05 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
Tri-Township [S-PAE-PAC-03]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls BB
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
South Huron Rec Centre [S-PAE-PAC-04]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 25, 2017 at 11:27 AM