South Huron Minor Hockey
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Ilderton Jets B
0
U18 Boys B
5
Mon Mar 18
9:00p
Details
Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
1
U11 Boys LMLL
3
Mon Mar 18
7:00p
Details
Lambton Shores Predators D
1
U18 Boys D
2
Sun Mar 17
9:00p
Details
U18 Girls HL
0
Lucan Irish C
3
Sun Mar 17
7:10p
Details
U11 Girls HL
0
Bluewater Hawks C
3
Sun Mar 17
5:30p
Details
U15 Boys D
2
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C
1
Sun Mar 17
5:30p
Details
Wallaceburg Lakers C
1
U15 Boys B
7
Sun Mar 17
5:00p
Details
Lambton Shores Predators B
3
U13 Boys B
0
Sun Mar 17
3:40p
Details
East Lambton Eagles C
5
U11 Boys B
0
Sun Mar 17
3:00p
Details
Cambridge
2
U13 Girls A
5
Sun Mar 17
2:00p
Details
East Lambton Eagles D
2
U13 Boys D
2
Sun Mar 17
1:10p
Details
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
5
U9 Boys MD2
2
Sun Mar 17
1:00p
Details
U11 Boys LMLL
2
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
7
Sun Mar 17
12:00p
Details
U18 Girls HL
1
B.A.D. Blazers C
8
Sat Mar 16
5:30p
Details
Wallaceburg Lakers 2
5
U9 Boys MD2
2
Sat Mar 16
4:50p
Details
Stratford Aces C
2
U11 Girls C
1
Sat Mar 16
2:50p
Details
Mount Forest
0
U11 Girls B
3
Sat Mar 16
1:50p
Details
St. Thomas Panthers HL
1
U11 Girls HL
0
Sat Mar 16
12:50p
Details
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
2
U9 Girls C
4
Sat Mar 16
11:50a
Details
U13 Girls A
5
Cambridge
1
Sat Mar 16
11:30a
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
SHMHA Constitution
Policies & Procedures
Policies & Procedures Manual
Code of Conduct
Refund Policy
Fundraising Policy
Police Record Check Policy
Social Media and Electronic Devices Policy
Volunteer Confidentitiality Agreement
Evaluation Guideline
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Agenda
Meeting Minutes
AGM Information
Mailing address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Important information before you register
Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Evaluations
Volunteer Requirements
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law
Registration Receipts
Season Registration Information
New To South Huron Minor Hockey
First Year of Hockey
Played Before Elsewhere
Intro to Hockey/Initiation (U7) (Boys and Girls)
Registration Fees & Information
Registration System (PowerUp)
Boys Hockey
Registration System (PowerUp)
Permission to Skate
Season Registration Information
Girls Hockey
Permission to Skate
RAMP (Registration)
Registration System (PowerUp)
Season Registration Information
Evaluations
Evaluations
Evaluation Schedule
Team Officials
Important Dates for 2023/2024 Season
Coaching Requirements
Boys Coaching Manual
Boys Coaching Manual
Coaching and Rostering Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Girls Coaching Manual
Girls Coaching Manual
Coaching Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Managers
Gamesheet/Scoreboards
Referee Rates & Tracking
Forms
Volunteering
Participatory Requirement
Volunteer Sign Up and Job Descriptions
Tournaments
South Huron Regional Silver Stick
Pink on the Rink
Bill Batten Memorial
South Huron Jamboree
DQ Challenge Cup - Easter Edition
Sponsorship
Our Arenas (Live Stream)
Links
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF)
Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA)
Ontario Women's Hockey Association (OWHA)
Lambton Middlesex Local League (LMLL)
Shamrock Hockey League (SHL)
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League (WOGL)
Divisions
Intro
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Clinic
U7
U7- Bilcke
U7- Dietrich
U7- Meidinger
U7- Mudge
U7- Steeper
U7- Vodden
×
U9
U9 Boys MD1
U9 Boys MD2
U9 Boys LMLL
U9 Girls C
U9 Girls HL
×
U11
U11 Boys B
U11 Boys D
U11 Boys LMLL
U11 Girls B
U11 Girls C
U11 Girls HL
×
U13
U13 Boys B
U13 Boys D
U13 Boys LMLL BLACK
U13 Boys LMLL RED
U13 Girls A
U13 Girls C
×
U15
U15 Boys B
U15 Boys D
U15 Boys LMLL BLACK
U15 Boys LMLL RED
U15 Girls A
U15 Girls BB
×
U18
U18 Boys B
U18 Boys D
U18 Boys LMLL BLACK
U18 Boys LMLL RED
U18 Girls BB
U18 Girls B
U18 Girls HL
×
Clinic
Coaching Clinic
Goalie Clinic
×
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
2024-25 Season Registration Now Open!
Submitted
By Stacey Jeffery on Mar 18, 2024 (54 views)
Registration deadline for returning SHMHA players is April 15, 2024.
Read More
Latest
News
Coaches Appreciation Night (For Team Officials) - March 28 at 7:30PM
Submitted
By Stacey Jeffery on Mar 11, 2024 (138 views)
Head Coaches, Assistant Coaches, Trainers and Managers are invited to a Coaches Appreciation Night on Thursday March 28, 2024 at 7:30PM at the Lions Youth Centre (125 John Street West, Exeter).
Read More
Latest
News
Sabres/Hawk's Night
Submitted
By Kim Kramer on Feb 17, 2024 (437 views)
Thank you to all of the Sabres families that came out to support both the Sabres teams and the Hawk's on Friday night. It was wonderful to see so many families at the rink. A big Thank you to the Hawk's organization for sponsoring a player registration draw for all of those in attendance. Congratulations to P. Currie for winning 2024-2025 Sabres Registration! Tournament action continues into Sunday - schedules can be found below. All 4 Sabres teams will be competing in the semi finals! Bill Batten Memorial Tournament
Latest
News
Esso Medals
Submitted
By Kim Kramer on Dec 31, 2023 (397 views)
Esso Achievement Medals are offered to minor hockey teams across Canada at no cost. Additional information and registration can be found at the link below for teams that are interested. https://www.essomedals.com/
Latest
News
Congratulations to SHMHA Coach Emily Sararas - OMHA Coach of the Month
Submitted
By Stacey Jeffery on Nov 18, 2023 (652 views)
Congratulations to SHMHA Coach Emily Sararas, who was nominated and named OMHA Coach of the Month for her leadership and positivity as Head Coach of the U13D Boys team.
Read More
News Archive
Upcoming Events
Mar
28
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Coaches Appreciation Night (For Team Officials)
Exeter Lions Youth Centre (125 John St W, Exeter)
Record
575 - 391 - 176
2023-2024
Other News
Nov 14, 2023
Important: Player Protective Equipment
Upcoming Games
Mar
19
Tue
U18 Girls BB
7:15 PM
vs London
South Huron Rec Centre
Mar
19
Tue
U13 Boys B
7:30 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators B
U13T1-OPC-02
Forest (Amtelecom)
Mar
19
Tue
U15 Boys LMLL BLACK
8:00 PM
vs Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
U15LLPO-17
Stephen Township Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U15 Boys D
8:40 PM
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets C
U15T3-OPC-02
South Huron Rec Centre
Mar
19
Tue
U18 Boys D
8:45 PM
@ Lambton Shores Predators D
U18T3-SCPA-02
Forest (Amtelecom)
Mar
20
Wed
U13 Boys B
6:10 PM
vs Lambton Shores Predators B
U13T1-OPC-03
South Huron Rec Centre
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
11 events
Wed
8 events
Thu
10 events
Fri
5 events
Sat
27 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Boys D
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 Girls HL
Shared Practice with U11 Girls B
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-7:05 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C
Practic
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 Boys LMLL
Shared Practice with U9 Boys MD1
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Boys LMLL BLACK
Practice
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 Girls BB
vs London
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Boys B
@ Lambton Shores Predators B
U13T1-OPC-02
Forest (Amtelecom)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Boys LMLL BLACK
vs Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
U15LLPO-17
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 Girls B
Practice
Hensall
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 Boys D
vs Strathroy Jr. Rockets C
U15T3-OPC-02
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Boys D
@ Lambton Shores Predators D
U18T3-SCPA-02
Forest (Amtelecom)
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 Girls A
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 Boys MD2
Shared Practice with U9 Boys MD1
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 Girls HL
Shared Practice with U9 Girls C
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Boys B
vs Lambton Shores Predators B
U13T1-OPC-03
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Boys LMLL
vs Dorchester Dragons LL1
U11LLPO-13
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 Boys B
Practic
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
9:00 PM
-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL RED
Practic
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Girls HL
@ West Oxford Inferno C
U18D4-26
Thamesford
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL
Practic
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 Girls C
Shared Practice with U11 Girls B
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 Girls C
@ Lambton Attack
Alvnston
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys LMLL RED
Practice
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:05 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Boys D
@ Petrolia Oilers D
U11T3-SCPC-01
Greenwood
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Boys D
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets C
U15T3-OPC-03
Gemini (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U13 Boys LMLL RED
@ U13 Boys LMLL BLACK
U13LLPO-4
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 Boys D
@ East Lambton Eagles D
U13T3-SCPC-02
Watford
Venue Info
8:30 PM
-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 Boys D
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U18 Boys LMLL RED
@ U18 Boys LMLL BLACK
U18LLPO-16
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
5:30 PM
-6:20 PM
Shared
Practice
U9 Boys LMLL
Shared Practice with U9 Boys MD2
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
6:10 PM
-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 Boys D
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
6:30 PM
-7:20 PM
Shared
Practice
U11 Boys LMLL
Shared Practice with U11 Boys D
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
7:20 PM
-8:35 PM
Practice
U15 Boys B
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
8:45 PM
-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 Boys B
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away Game
U7- Bilcke
@ Lucan Irish Corby
U7LS-278
Lucan
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away Game
U7- Meidinger
@ Lucan Irish Brown
U7LS-323
Lucan
Venue Info
8:00 AM
-8:50 AM
Practice
Intro
Practice
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7- Dietrich
@ Lucan Irish Hagen
U7LS-304
Lucan
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7- Mudge
@ Lucan Irish Douglas
U7LS-349
Lucan
Venue Info
9:00 AM
-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 Boys B
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Local Exhibition
U7- Vodden
@ U7- Steeper
Stephen Township Arena
Venue Info
10:00 AM
-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 Boys B
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
10:50 AM
Home Game
U9 Girls HL
vs Huron Heat HL
U9HLB-04
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Away Game
U9 Boys LMLL
@ Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
U9LLFI-181
Gemini (Blue)
Venue Info
11:10 AM
-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 Boys LMLL BLACK
Practice
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Home Game
U9 Girls C
vs Lucan Irish C
U9A-39
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 Girls A
@ Woolwich
Woolwoch memorial
Game Details
Venue Info
12:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 Girls C
vs Lambton Attack
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
12:50 PM
-1:40 PM
Practice
U11 Girls HL
Practice
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U13 Girls A
vs Huron Heat
South Huron Rec Centre
Venue Info
1:50 PM
-2:40 PM
Practice
U11 Girls B
Practice
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 Girls BB
vs London
South Huron Rec Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Girls C
vs Woodstock Wildcats B > C
U11D4-2V3
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 Boys LMLL
@ Lambton Shores Predators Red
U11LLPO-83
Forest (Amtelecom)
Game Details
Venue Info
4:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 Boys D
vs Petrolia Oilers D
U11T3-SCPC-02
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Boys B
@ Lucan Irish C
U18T1-SCPA-02
Lucan
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Boys LMLL RED
@ Point Edward Blackhawks
U15LLPO-6
Point Edward
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Girls HL
@ St. Thomas Panthers C
U18D4-22
St. Thomas Memorial
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Boys LMLL BLACK
@ Lambeth Lancers
U15LLPO-21
Lambeth
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 Girls BB
@ North Halton
Mold Master
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 Boys B
@ Wallaceburg Lakers C
U15T1-SHC-02
Wallaceburg
Follow Us:
South Huron Minor Hockey
Our Sponsors
GC Financial Solutions Group Inc
Scotiabank
Dairy Queen
Syfilco
HURON MOTOR PRODUCTS
South Huron Office Solutions
MOFFATT & POWELL LTD- RONA
McLeans Source for Sports
Gaiser Elliott Insurance & Thames Financial
Exeter Dental Care
Quick Links
Hockey Canada
Hockey Canada
Lambton Middlesex Local League
Lambton Middlesex Local League
Ontario Hockey Federation
Ontario Hockey Federation
Ontario Minor Hockey League
Ontario Minor Hockey League
Ontario Women's Hockey League
Ontario Women's Hockey League
Shamrock Hockey League
Shamrock Hockey League
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League