South Huron Rec Centre, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls B
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
2:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-ACC-A07]
Atom LL Red
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-BAE3-5-C02]
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-BAE3-5-C04]
Peewee Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-PAE4-5-B02]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
W (8-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC170]
Novice Rep
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-08]
Novice LL
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[NA115]
Peewee Girls C
L (0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[PWD1RS19]
Peewee Girls BB
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Bantam Girls C
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[BND1RS41]
Midget Girls B
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-AAE45-Q1-2]
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
3:20 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[PB130]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam LL
L (1-3)
5:40 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[BB194]
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[MGD1RS31]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BAE3-5-F02]
Bantam Rep
W (5-1)
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-BCC-C01]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (10-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-12]
Atom LL Red
W (5-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Goderich
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-AAE45-Q1-4]
Atom Rep
W (5-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-ACC-A15]
Peewee LL
L (2-4)
3:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PD12]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lucknow
[OWHA]
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. West Oxford
[LLFHL]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BAE3-5-F04]
Bantam Rep
W (6-2)
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-BCC-C03]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. BCH
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
L (4-5)
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[AC12]
Atom LL Red
W (4-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[AE25]
Novice Rep
W (7-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-16]
Peewee Girls C
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[OWHA]
Peewee Girls BB
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Windsor
[LLFHL]
Bantam Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
[LLFHL]
Midget LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MD21]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-BCC-C05]
10111213141516
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
2:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-ACC-A19]
Novice LL
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Bantam LL
W (5-2)
5:40 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[BE13]
Bantam Girls B
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-7)
10:00 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-20]
Atom LL Red
T (1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AE26]
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[NB24]
Peewee Girls BB
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[BANRRB-5]
Bantam Girls C
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BANRRB-6]
Midget Girls C
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C
[MIDRRA-6]
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-AAE-PBSF-04]
Peewee Rep
L (2-7)
2:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-PW-SA1]
Bantam AE
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-BAE-PB2]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-BCC-Q1-3]
Midget Rep
L (3-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-MID-SC1]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls B
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[OWHA]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Milverton
[OWHA]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-PW-SA3]
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-BCC-Q1-2]
Midget LL
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MD25]
Novice LL & Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[OWHA]
Bantam Girls B
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
[OWHA]
Midget Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam Girls B
T (2-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth
[LLFHL]
Atom AE
L (0-4)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-AAE-PBSF-05]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-ATM-SF4]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-BCC-Q1-5]
Peewee AE
W (6-1)
4:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas #2 Jr Stars
[SH-PAE-PB-SF2-1]
Bantam LL
5:40 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-BAE-PB3]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[BE14]
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-BCC-S1-1]
Midget LL
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MD51]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
[OWHA]
Midget Girls C
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lucknow
[OWHA]
Midget Girls B
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Kent County
[LLFHL]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
L (0-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth
[LLFHL]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SH-ATM-PB-SF2-4]
Peewee AE
W (6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas #2 Jr Stars
[SH-PAE-PB-SF2-3]
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PD33]
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-BCC-S1-3]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-MID-PB-SF2-1]
Midget Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[OWHA]
Midget Girls C
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[OWHA]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-PW-PB-SF1-4]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[SH-MID-PB-SF2-2]
Bantam Girls B
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (11-4)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[SH-PW-PB-SF1-3]
Bantam LL
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BE53]
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Red
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL Black
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Huron Rec Centre
90 Victoria St , Exeter, ON  
  • Current Season

    146 - 120 - 38
  • All-Time

    1013 - 776 - 203
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 4:58 AM