Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom AE
L (2-5)
10:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[AAE108]
Peewee AE
L (4-8)
12:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[PAE87]
Atom Girls A
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland
[LLFHL]
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE99]
Midget AE
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[MAE63]
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
6:00 PM
vs. BCH
Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM
vs. BCH
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
5:30 PM
vs. BCH
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD28]
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Serino
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Sparling
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan - Mitchell
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan Bowering
Minor Novice Black & Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N90]
Novice Girls Black
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Novice Girls Red
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom Girls B
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls HL
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
[ATOD3-52]
Novice Girls Black & Peewee Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD83]
Atom LL
10:00 AM
vs. Seaforth
[A2]
Atom LL
4:55 PM
vs. Strathroy
[A5]
Peewee LL
W (2-1)
9:00 AM
@ Goderich Sailors
[P5]
Atom LL
10:05 AM
vs. BCH
[A8]
05060708091011
Atom AE
W (5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD85]
Atom Girls A
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
[LLFHL]
Novice Girls Black & Novice Girls Red
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Clinics
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Skills & Drills Session #5
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Red
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Full Ice]
Novice Girls Black
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Full Ice]
Atom Girls B
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[AB-091]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Adamthwaite
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Sparling
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Thauer
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan - Serino
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PN-1516]
Major Novice Black
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[LLFHL]
12131415161718
Atom Girls A
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. London
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls B
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Lucan
[LLFHL]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[AB-092]
Clinics
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Power Skating Session #4
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Novice Girls Red
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PWD1-15]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA-110]
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Thauer
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Serino
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Bowering
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan - Sparling
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PN-1431]
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PN-1499]
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice Black
L (2-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA-01]
19202122232425
Atom Girls A
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls B
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
[LLFHL]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-54]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C02]
Midget Girls BB
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1-14]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AB-085]
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Yellow
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. IP - Courtney
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Red
[PN-1439]
Major Novice Black
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NA-03]
Novice Girls Black
W (14-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL1
[NOVC-07]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PW-AE4-5-C-2]
262728293031Feb 01
Atom Girls A
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C04]
Bantam Girls C
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BAND1-30]
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - McClinchey
IP - Hammond
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - McCann
12:00 PM
vs. IP - Courtney
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PN-1446]
Major Novice Black
L (5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NA-06]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PE1-2]
Major Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Cooper
10:00 AM
vs. IP - McCann
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Kloss
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Rees
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Roelands
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-1448]
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[NA-10]
Atom Girls A
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[LLFHL]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    48 - 36 - 28
  • All-Time

    876 - 650 - 290
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:45 AM