Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice LL
L (2-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA124]
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
[O-PAE4-5 B02]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[NVCHLRS27]
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AC168]
Peewee LL
L (0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PB132]
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-PAE4-5-B04]
Atom Girls C
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[ATD1RS30]
Atom Girls B
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores
Team Dickins IP#1
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3591]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[T2590]
Novice LL
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[NB23]
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATD1RS32]
Midget Girls C
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[MGD1RS32]
03040506070809
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[ATOMRRC-08]
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[T2593]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[T2207]
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[T3243]
Novice Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ATOMRRE-08]
Atom Girls C
L (0-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[OWHA]
Atom Girls B
W (7-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown
[LLFHL]
Midget Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Midget Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PD14]
Tyke Black
5:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[T3597]
Tyke Red
5:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Black
[T2204]
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Orange
Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM
vs. Lucan Teal
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[T3240]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[T2597]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Orange
[T2458]
Novice Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
W (6-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[OWHA]
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets C
[BANRRB-5]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. BCH
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[NOVRRD-07]
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[SH-ATM-SF2]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[OWHA]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls B
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Sarnia
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls C
W (6-0)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
[OWHA]
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[SH-NOV-SC3]
Tyke Red
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Tyke Black
5:30 PM
vs. BCH
Atom Girls C
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Upper Maitland
[OWHA]
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. East Lambton
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars 2
[T2602]
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Blue
[T3600]
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[T3236]
Novice Girls HL
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[NOVRRD-09]
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers C
[ATOMRRC-07]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Atom Girls B
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-PW-SA5]
Novice Girls B
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[OWHA]
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
[OWHA]
Midget Girls B
W (9-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[OWHA]
Peewee Girls C
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[OWHA]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[OWHA]
Novice Girls HL
W (1-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[NOVRRD-08]
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PD31]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
T (3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats C
[ATOMRRE-07]
Novice Rep
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NWCC-S1-2]
Novice Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls BB
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Chatham
[LLFHL]
Atom Girls C
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[OWHA]
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Novice Girls B
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincial]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BE51]
Bantam Girls C
6:15 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SH-ATM-PB-SF2-3]
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[AC31]
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SH-NOV-PA-SF2-2]
Peewee LL
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PD35]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-NOV-PA-SF2-3]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
W (2-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
[ATOMRRE-09]
Atom Girls B
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    72 - 53 - 21
  • All-Time

    828 - 614 - 262
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 4:59 AM