Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Girls A
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls B
W (1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
[LLFHL]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-54]
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C02]
Midget Girls BB
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1-14]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AB-085]
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Yellow
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. IP - Courtney
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Red
[PN-1439]
Major Novice Black
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NA-03]
Novice Girls Black
W (14-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL1
[NOVC-07]
Peewee AE
L (0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PW-AE4-5-C-2]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Girls A
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C04]
Bantam Girls C
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BAND1-30]
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - McClinchey
IP - Hammond
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - McCann
12:00 PM
vs. IP - Courtney
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PN-1446]
Major Novice Black
L (5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NA-06]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee LL
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PE1-2]
Major Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Cooper
10:00 AM
vs. IP - McCann
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Kloss
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Roelands
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Rees
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-1448]
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[NA-10]
Atom Girls A
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[LLFHL]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Novice Girls Black
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-4]
Clinics
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Power Skating Session #4
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Atom Girls B
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls C
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
[Provincials]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Girls A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Green
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Green
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Green
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Red
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PN-1435]
Atom Girls A
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[LLFHL]
Major Novice Black
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[NA-13]
Novice Girls Black
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
[NOVC-13]
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[ATO-D-09]
16171819202122
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[provincials]
Midget Girls C
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucknow
[Provincials]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MF1-3]
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
L (7-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-PAE-Q2-05]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - Roelands
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - Rees
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Grey
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Grey
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. BCH
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. BCH
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Major Novice Red
W (9-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N187]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
L (3-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
23242526272829
Atom Girls A
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Atom Girls B
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. London
[LLFH]
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATO-D-08]
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-6]
Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 2
[ATO-D-07]
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores
Midget Girls C
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Green
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
Major Novice Red
T (6-6)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat - B
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[Provincials]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Major Novice Red
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N207]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AC3-2]
Bantam Girls C
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[BAN-B-5]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-3]
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-AAE-PB-SF2-3]
Midget Girls C
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[MID-A-11]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
W (13-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Huron Heat HL2
[NOVC-20]
Major Novice Red
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    57 - 47 - 33
  • All-Time

    885 - 661 - 295
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Monday, August 10, 2020 at 4:46 AM