Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM
vs. London
[LLFH]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATO-D-08]
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-6]
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 2
[ATO-D-07]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-Q1-05]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[Provincials]
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Green
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat - B
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Major Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N207]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[BAN-B-5]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[MID-A-11]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL2
[NOVC-20]
08091011121314
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland
[Provincials]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL & Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[PW-B-05]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[BAN-B-6]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N217]
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors
[NOVC-06]
15161718192021
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    48 - 36 - 28
  • All-Time

    876 - 650 - 290
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:45 AM