Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, U9, 2018-2019 (South Huron Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
SHMHA Constitution
Policies & Procedures
Policies & Procedures Manual
Code of Conduct
Refund Policy
Fundraising Policy
Police Record Check Policy
Social Media and Electronic Devices Policy
Volunteer Confidentitiality Agreement
Evaluation Guideline
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Agenda
Meeting Minutes
AGM Information
AGM 2024 Nominations
Mailing address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Important information before you register
Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Evaluations
Volunteer Requirements
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law
Registration Receipts
Season Registration Information
New To South Huron Minor Hockey
First Year of Hockey
Played Before Elsewhere
Intro to Hockey/Initiation (U7) (Boys and Girls)
Registration Fees & Information
Registration System (PowerUp)
Boys Hockey
Registration System (PowerUp)
Permission to Skate
Season Registration Information
Girls Hockey
Permission to Skate
RAMP (Registration)
Registration System (PowerUp)
Season Registration Information
Evaluations
Evaluations
Evaluation Schedule
Team Officials
Important Dates for 2023/2024 Season
Coaching Requirements
Boys Coaching Manual
Boys Coaching Manual
Coaching and Rostering Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Girls Coaching Manual
Girls Coaching Manual
Coaching Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Managers
Gamesheet/Scoreboards
Referee Rates & Tracking
Forms
Volunteering
Participatory Requirement
Volunteer Sign Up and Job Descriptions
Tournaments
South Huron Regional Silver Stick
Pink on the Rink
Bill Batten Memorial
South Huron Jamboree
DQ Challenge Cup
Sponsorship
Our Arenas (Live Stream)
Links
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF)
Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA)
Ontario Women's Hockey Association (OWHA)
Lambton Middlesex Local League (LMLL)
Shamrock Hockey League (SHL)
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League (WOGL)
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
U9
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
67 Games
All Scheduled Games
67 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
67 games
All Opponents
67 games
BCH
1 game
Belmont Rangers
1 game
Dorchester Dragons
1 game
Dresden Jr. Kings
3 games
East Lambton Eagles
1 game
Etobicoke
1 game
Fort Erie
1 game
Goderich
1 game
Ilderton Jets
6 games
Ilderton
2 games
Kincardine
1 game
Lambeth Lancers
3 games
Lambeth
4 games
Lambton Shores Predators
1 game
Lindsay
2 games
Listowel
3 games
Lucan Irish
2 games
Mitchell
4 games
Mt. Brydges Cougars
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
1 game
Owen Sound
1 game
Petrolia Oilers
1 game
Petrolia
1 game
Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
8 games
South Kent Lightning
2 games
St. Marys Rock
1 game
St. Marys
1 game
St. Thomas Jr Stars
1 game
Strathroy Jr. Rockets
1 game
Wallaceburg Lakers
6 games
Wallaceburg
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
67 games
All Venues
67 games
Home Venues
Fort Erie
4 games
Hensall
6 games
Listowel Memorial Arena
3 games
North Middlesex & District Arena
5 games
South Huron Rec Centre
18 games
Stephen Township Arena
7 games
Away Venues
Alvinston
1 game
Blenheim
1 game
Forest (Amtelecom)
1 game
Gemini (Blue)
1 game
Greenwood
1 game
Ilderton Arena
1 game
Ilderton
3 games
Kincardine & District Community Centre
1 game
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
1 game
Lambeth
1 game
Lambton-Kent
1 game
Lucan
1 game
Mitchell & District Arena
1 game
North Middlesex
1 game
Port Stanley
4 games
St. Marys (Blue)
1 game
Wallaceburg
1 game
Walpole
2 games
×
×
Novice Rep
Sep 2018
6 games
Oct 2018
1 tournament
8 games
Nov 2018
1 tournament
13 games
Dec 2018
2 tournaments
15 games
Jan 2019
7 games
Feb 2019
8 games
Mar 2019
1 tournament
10 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
O-NWCC-S1-1
Port Stanley
2-8
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
O-NWCC-S1-2
Stephen Township Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
10:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
@ Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
O-NWCC-S1-3
Port Stanley
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Lambeth Lancers
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-6
Lambeth
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Lambeth Lancers
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-2
Stephen Township Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-1
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-3
Stephen Township Arena
2-1
L
More Details
Mar 10-Mar 10
Tournament
Gord Hymers
Listowel
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs St. Marys
2
Listowel Memorial Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Owen Sound
6
Listowel Memorial Arena
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
6:30 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Listowel
finals
Listowel Memorial Arena
3-2
W