2019-2020 Pink on the Rink (South Huron Minor Hockey)

Tournament Contacts:

Sean McCann - 519 200 4538
Steve Farquhar - 519 870 9625
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Steve Farquhar on Tuesday, December 3, 2019 (19 views)
A reminder to all teams that no game can end in a tie.  Round robin games will go directly to shootout to break ties.  Elimination games will have overtime followed by a shootout if necessary.  See Tournament Rules for details.  Specify shooters S1, S2 and S3 on the game sheet prior to all games.


Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Ahl-RR
9:00 AM
Lucan Irish
@ Huron Heat #2
STA [3]
Ac-RR
9:00 AM
Bluewater Hawks
@ Central Perth Predators
HEN [1]
Ac-RR
9:00 AM
Stratford Aces
@ St Mary's Rock
ZUR [4]
Ab-RR
9:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Huron Heat
SHRC [2]
Ab-RR
10:00 AM
Twin Centre Hericanes
@ Lambton Attack
STA [7]
PWc-RR
10:00 AM
Lucan Irish
@ Ilderton Jets
HEN [5]
PWc-RR
10:00 AM
Woodstock Wildcats
@ St Mary's Rock
ZUR [8]
Ahl-RR
10:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Huron Heat #1
SHRC [6]
PWc-RR
11:00 AM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ South Huron Sabres
SHRC [10]
PWc-RR
11:00 AM
TCDGHA Rebels
@ West Oxford Inferno
ZUR [12]
PWhl-RR
11:00 AM
Brantford Ice Kats
@ Lakeshore Lightning
HEN [9]
PWhl-RR
11:00 AM
Sun County Predators Blue
@ TCDGHA Rebels
STA [11]
PWb-RR
12:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ Huron Heat
STA [15]
Bhl-RR
12:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Chatham Kent Crush
ZUR [16]
Bhl-RR
12:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ London Devilettes
SHRC [14]
Bc-RR
12:00 PM
Mount Forest Rams
@ South Huron Sabres
HEN [13]
Bc-RR
1:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Lucknow 86ers
HEN [17]
Mc-RR
1:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Belmont Blazers
SHRC [18]
Ac-RR
1:00 PM
Central Perth Predators
@ Stratford Aces
ZUR [20]
Ac-RR
1:00 PM
St Mary's Rock
@ West Oxford Inferno
STA [19]
Ab-RR
2:00 PM
Huron Heat
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
HEN [21]
Ab-RR
2:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ South Huron Sabres
STA [23]
PWb-RR
2:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Lucan Irish
SHRC [22]
Ahl-RR
2:00 PM
Huron Heat #2
@ Ilderton Jets
ZUR [24]
PWc-RR
3:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ West Oxford Inferno
ZUR [28]
PWhl-RR
3:00 PM
TCDGHA Rebels
@ Brantford Ice Kats
STA [27]
PWc-RR
3:00 PM
St Mary's Rock
@ Lucan Irish
SHRC [26]
PWc-RR
3:00 PM
Lucknow 86ers
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
HEN [25]
PWc-RR
4:00 PM
TCDGHA Rebels
@ Woodstock Wildcats
ZUR [31]
Bhl-RR
4:00 PM
London Devilettes
@ Kincardine Kinucks
SHRC [30]
PWhl-RR
4:00 PM
Lakeshore Lightning
@ Sun County Predators Blue
HEN [29]
Bhl-RR
5:00 PM
Chatham Kent Crush
@ Lucan Irish
SHRC [33]
Ac-RR
5:00 PM
West Oxford Inferno
@ Bluewater Hawks
HEN [32]
Ahl-RR
5:00 PM
Huron Heat #1
@ Lucan Irish
ZUR [34]
Ahl-RR
6:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ South Huron Sabres
HEN [35]
PWb-RR
6:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Woolwich Wild
ZUR [37]
Bc-RR
6:00 PM
Lucknow 86ers
@ Mount Forest Rams
SHRC [36]
PWb-RR
7:00 PM
Huron Heat
@ Mitchell Meteors
ZUR [39]
PWc-RR
7:00 PM
Lucknow 86ers
@ South Huron Sabres
HEN [38]
Bc-RR
8:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Mitchell Meteors
HEN [40]
Mc-RR
8:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals
@ Lucan Irish
ZUR [41]
PWc-RR
8:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Lucan Irish
ZUR [43]
Ahl-RR
8:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Lucan Irish
HEN [42]
Ahl-RR
9:00 AM
Huron Heat #1
@ Huron Heat #2
HEN [44]
PWc-RR
9:00 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ TCDGHA Rebels
ZUR [47]
Ac-RR
9:00 AM
Central Perth Predators
@ St Mary's Rock
SHRC [45]
Ac-RR
9:00 AM
Stratford Aces
@ West Oxford Inferno
STA [49]
Ab-RR
10:00 AM
Huron Heat
@ Lambton Attack
ZUR [51]
PWhl-RR
10:00 AM
Lakeshore Lightning
@ TCDGHA Rebels
HEN [48]
PWc-RR
10:00 AM
West Oxford Inferno
@ Woodstock Wildcats
STA [50]
PWc-RR
10:00 AM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
@ St Mary's Rock
SHRC [46]
PWhl-RR
11:00 AM
Sun County Predators Blue
@ Brantford Ice Kats
STA [53]
Ab-RR
11:00 AM
South Huron Sabres
@ Twin Centre Hericanes
SHRC [52]
Mc-RR
11:00 AM
Belmont Blazers
@ Walkerton Capitals
ZUR [55]
Bc-RR
11:00 AM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Mitchell Meteors
HEN [54]
PWb-RR
12:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ Mitchell Meteors
ZUR [59]
Bhl-RR
12:00 PM
Chatham Kent Crush
@ London Devilettes
HEN [56]
Bhl-RR
12:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Lucan Irish
STA [58]
Bc-RR
12:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Lucknow 86ers
SHRC [57]
PWb-RR
1:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Huron Heat
STA [62]
Mc-RR
1:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ South Huron Sabres
SHRC [61]
Ac-RR
1:00 PM
West Oxford Inferno
@ Central Perth Predators
ZUR [63]
Ahl-RR
1:00 PM
Huron Heat #2
@ South Huron Sabres
HEN [60]
Ahl-RR
2:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ Huron Heat #1
STA [66]
PWc-RR
2:00 PM
West Oxford Inferno
@ Lucknow 86ers
ZUR [67]
PWc-RR
2:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ TCDGHA Rebels
SHRC [65]
PWc-RR
2:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
HEN [64]
Ac-RR
3:00 PM
St Mary's Rock
@ Bluewater Hawks
STA [74]
Ab-SF
3:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
SHRC [69]
Ab-SF
3:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
HEN [68]
PWhl-SF
3:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
ZUR [71]
PWhl-SF
4:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
STA [70]
Bhl-SF
4:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
HEN [72]
Bhl-SF
4:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
ZUR [75]
PWc-RR
4:00 PM
St Mary's Rock
@ Ilderton Jets
SHRC [73]
PWb-SF
5:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
SHRC [77]
PWb-SF
5:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
HEN [76]
Mc-RR
5:00 PM
South Huron Sabres
@ Walkerton Capitals
ZUR [78]
Ahl-RR
6:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Ilderton Jets
ZUR [80]
PWc-RR
6:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Lucknow 86ers
HEN [79]
Ac-RR
7:00 PM
Bluewater Hawks
@ Stratford Aces
HEN [81]
Bc-SF
7:00 PM
4th
@ 1st
ZUR [82]
Bc-SF
8:00 PM
3rd
@ 2nd
ZUR [84]
Mc-RR
8:00 PM
Belmont Blazers
@ Lucan Irish
HEN [83]
PWc-SF
8:30 AM
4th
@ 1st
SHRC [85]
PWc-SF
8:30 AM
3rd
@ 2nd
STA [86]
Ac-F
9:35 AM
2nd
@ 1st
STA [88]
Mc-SF
9:35 AM
4th
@ 1st
SHRC [87]
Mc-SF
10:40 AM
3rd
@ 2nd
SHRC [89]
Ahl-F
10:40 AM
2nd
@ 1st
STA [90]
PWhl-F
11:45 AM
Winner G71
@ Winner G70
STA [92]
Bhl-F
11:45 AM
Winner G75
@ Winner G72
SHRC [91]
Bc-F
12:50 PM
Winner G84
@ Winner G82
SHRC [93]
PWb-F
12:50 PM
Winner G77
@ Winner G76
STA [94]
PWc-F
1:55 PM
Winner G86
@ Winner G85
SHRC [95]
Ab-F
1:55 PM
Winner G68
@ Winner G69
STA [96]
Mc-F
3:00 PM
Winner G89
@ Winner G87
SHRC [97]
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Atom HL -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    9:00 AM
    Lucan Irish
    @Huron Heat #2
    Stephen Township Arena
  • Atom C -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    9:00 AM
    Bluewater Hawks
    @Central Perth Predators
    Hensall Arena
  • Atom C -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    9:00 AM
    Stratford Aces
    @St Mary's Rock
    Zurich Community Centre
  • Atom B -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    9:00 AM
    South Huron Sabres
    @Huron Heat
    South Huron Recreation Centre
  • Atom B -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    10:00 AM
    Twin Centre Hericanes
    @Lambton Attack
    Stephen Township Arena
  • PeeWee C -
    Fri
    Dec 06
    10:00 AM
    Lucan Irish
    @Ilderton Jets
    Hensall Arena
Colours Legend
  • Atom HL
    Final
    Atom HL
  • Atom C
    Atom C
    Final
  • Atom B
    Semi-Final
    Atom B
    Final
  • PeeWee HL
    PeeWee HL
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • PeeWee C
    PeeWee C
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • PeeWee B
    Semi-Final
    PeeWee B
    Final
  • Bantam HL
    Semi-Final
    Bantam HL
    Final
  • Bantam C
    Bantam C
    Semi-Final
    Final
  • Midget C
    Semi-Final
    Midget C
    Final
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 5, 2019 at 4:01 PM