South Huron Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By shvolunteers on Thursday, October 10, 2019 (210 views)
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/4090849ACAF29A3FF2-shma

The above link will take you to the 2019-2020 Volunteer Sign Up page.

See the volunteer tab for additional information on volunteer requirements.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
Atom Rep - Ken Bailey Memorial
Bantam Girls C - Mitchell
Bantam Girls A - Etobicoke Pink on the Rink
Midget Girls BB - Etobicoke
Bantam AE - St Mary's
Midget Girls C - Mitchell Meteors
Peewee Rep - Ken Bailey Tournament
Midget Rep - Kincardine
Bantam Girls C
9:00 AM
vs. Central Perth
Bantam Girls A
9:30 AM
@ Mississauga
Canlan Ice Sports Etobicoke [Semi]
Atom Rep
10:00 AM
vs. South Kent
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
@ Parkhill #2
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
@ Parkhill #1
Peewee Girls BB
1:00 PM
@ Grand River
Fergus [LLFHL]
Peewee LL
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM
@ Ilderton Jets C
Ilderton [PW-OS-05]
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
3:15 PM
@ Chatham Kent
Ford Performance Center [Final]
Peewee AE
3:20 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Midget Girls C
3:50 PM
vs. Mitchell
Atom LL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:55 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM
@ Lambeth
Midget LL
7:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [AAE43]
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C2
Peewee AE
8:10 PM
@ Ilderton Jets
Ilderton [PAE31]
Midget Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 1 & Initiation 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation 3 & Initiation 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Clinics
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Future Pro Goalie Session #2
Initiation 4 & Initiation 5
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation 5 & Initiation 6
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:30 PM
@ Lucan Irish C
Lucan [PW-OS-07]
Bantam Girls A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Dorchester Dragons
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
Midget Girls BB & Bantam Girls A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM
@ Mitchell
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 4:23 PM