South Huron Minor Hockey




News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brian Horner on Thursday, September 21, 2017 (85 views)

All skates are in Stephen Township Arena:

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Kramer on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (112 views)
Please note that team photo nights for the association will be

October 10th-12th (this is a revised date) Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    Atom Girls BB/B - St. Thomas Tournament
    Bantam Rep
    7:30 AM-8:20 AM
    Practice
    Peewee Rep
    8:30 AM-9:20 AM
    Practice
    Novice Rep & Novice AE
    9:30 AM-10:20 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom Girls BB/B
    10:00 AM
    vs. Waterloo Ravens
    Atom LL Black
    10:30 AM-11:20 AM
    Practice
    Atom LL Red
    11:30 AM-12:20 PM
    Practice
    Novice Girls HL
    12:00 PM-12:50 PM
    Practice
    Novice LL Black
    12:30 PM-1:20 PM
    Practice
    Peewee Girls BB/B
    1:00 PM
    @ Huron Heat
    Novice Girls C
    1:00 PM
    vs. Ilderton
    Novice LL Red
    1:30 PM-2:20 PM
    Practice
    Atom Girls C
    3:00 PM-3:50 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Girls C
    3:20 PM
    vs. Huron Heat
    Novice Girls B
    4:00 PM
    vs. Stratford
    Peewee Girls C
    4:30 PM-5:20 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Rep
    4:30 PM
    @ Goderich
    Midget Girls C
    5:40 PM-6:30 PM
    Practice
    Atom Girls BB/B
    5:50 PM
    vs. TBA
    Midget Girls BB/B
    6:50 PM-7:40 PM
    Practice
    Atom Girls BB/B
    8:15 AM
    vs. TBA
    Midget Rep
    9:00 AM-9:50 AM
    Practice
    Peewee Girls BB/B
    10:30 AM
    @ London
    Novice AE
    1:00 PM
    vs. Dorchester Dragons
    Midget Girls BB/B
    1:00 PM
    @ Huron Heat
    Novice Rep
    2:00 PM
    vs. Stratford
    Atom Girls BB/B
    2:00 PM
    vs. TBA
    Atom Rep
    3:00 PM
    vs. Lambeth Lancers
    Peewee Girls C
    3:30 PM
    vs. Bluewater
    Peewee LL
    4:00 PM
    vs. Ilderton
    Peewee AE
    5:00 PM
    vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
    Bantam LL
    6:10 PM-7:00 PM
    Practice
    Middget LL
    7:30 PM-8:20 PM
    Practice
    Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom Girls BB/B & Atom Girls C
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee Girls BB/B
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Girls C
    8:00 PM
    @ Zurich
    Middget LL
    9:00 PM-9:50 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Girls BB/B
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    Preschool & Initiation
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam Girls C
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Practice
    Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice Rep
    6:40 PM
    @ Dorchester Dragons
    Midget Girls BB/B
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Practice
    Novice AE
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Practice
    Atom Rep
    7:40 PM
    @ Dorchester Dragons
    Midget Girls C
    8:00 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    Atom Rep & Atom LL Red
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee Rep
    6:30 PM-7:20 PM
    Practice
    Atom Girls BB/B & Novice Girls B
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam Rep
    7:40 PM
    vs. East Lambton Eagles
    Peewee Girls C
    8:00 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    Midget Rep
    9:00 PM
    vs. Listowel
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2017-2018
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 3:25 AM