South Huron Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Kramer on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (71 views)
Congratulations to all of the Sabres teams who competed in the Bill Batten Memorial Tournament this past weekend.

Atom Rep wins GOLD
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kim Kramer on Friday, November 8, 2019 (136 views)
In order to clear up lobby congestion during Exeter Hawks games, the rear doors will be used for EXIT only. For entrance to the games, please use the WEST doors off of the main parking lot.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By shvolunteers on Thursday, October 10, 2019 (378 views)
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/4090849ACAF29A3FF2-shma

The above link will take you to the 2019-2020 Volunteer Sign Up page.

See the volunteer tab for additional information on volunteer requirements.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Midget Rep - Silver Stick
Peewee Rep - Legion Tournament
Bantam Girls A - Sharkfest
Atom Girls A - Sharkfest
Peewee Girls BB - Sharkfest
Midget Girls BB - barrie
Major Novice Red - Grant Lee Memorial
Major Novice Black - Grant Lee
Atom Girls B - Shark Fest
Bantam LL - Langton Tournament
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM
@ Mitchell Meteors C
Mitchell Arena [BAND1-24]
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE & Bantam AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
11:00 AM
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
Innisfil-Red [AB06]
Peewee Girls BB
11:00 AM
vs. Kingston IceWolves
Allandal Blue - Barrie [PBB02]
Atom Girls A
1:00 PM
@ North Bay Ice Boltz #6268
Stroud Community Center [AA04]
Bantam Girls A
2:30 PM
vs. Ottawa Valley Thunder
East Bayfield-Green [BA02]
Midget Girls BB
2:45 PM
vs. North simcoe
East bayfield
Peewee Girls BB
4:00 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
East Bayfield Purple - Barrie [PBB06]
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. Oakville Hornets
Eastview [AB12]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls A
5:15 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals #1557
Innisfil-Gold [AA06]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 1
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Lucknow Arena (Lucknow)
Bantam Girls A
7:30 PM
@ Timmins Falcons
East Bayfield-Green [BA06]
Midget Girls BB
9:45 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
East bayfield
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre
Atom AE
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls A
9:15 AM
@ Oakville Hornets #1316
Innisfil-Red [AA13]
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Kloss
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
10:00 AM
@ Georgina Golden Hawks
Holly Community Centre-2 [AB17]
Peewee Girls BB
10:15 AM
vs. BArrie Sharks
Allandal Red - Barrie [PBB09]
IP - Foran & IP - Cooper
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM
@ Essa
Langton Arena [1]
Atom LL
11:00 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
IP - Hammond & IP - Courtney
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
12:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
East Bayfield-Purple [BA09]
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
Peewee Girls C
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
2:15 PM
vs. North York Storm
Allandale
Atom Girls HL
2:20 PM
vs. Lambton Attack HL
Novice Girls Black
3:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks 1
Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
4:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
Bantam LL
4:00 PM
@ Parry Sound
Langton Arena [2]
Midget Rep
4:30 PM
@ Kincardine
Peewee Girls BB
4:45 PM
vs. TBA
Allandal - Barrie [QFinals]
Bantam AE
4:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
Midget Girls BB
8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks 102
East bayfield
Midget AE
8:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Peewee Girls BB
8:30 AM
vs. TBA
East Bayfield - Barrie [SFinals]
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM
vs. Oakridge
Langton Arena [3]
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Peewee Girls BB
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
East Bayfield - Barrie [Finals]
Peewee LL
2:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
Peewee AE
3:20 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
@ London Bandits Orange
Argyle (B) [WPMD76]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
Midget Girls C
5:30 PM
@ Lambton Attack C
Greenwood [MIDD1-25]
Bantam LL
5:55 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Midget LL
7:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Wallaceburg [BAE64]
Midget AE
8:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    11:00 AM
    Peewee Girls BB
    vs. Kingston IceWolves
    Allandal Blue - Barrie
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    11:00 AM
    Atom Girls B
    at Sudbury Lady Wolves
    Innisfil-Red
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    1:00 PM
    Atom Girls A
    at North Bay Ice Boltz #6268
    Stroud Community Center
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    2:30 PM
    Bantam Girls A
    vs. Ottawa Valley Thunder
    East Bayfield-Green
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    2:45 PM
    Midget Girls BB
    vs. North simcoe
    East bayfield
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    4:00 PM
    Peewee Girls BB
    vs. North Halton Twisters
    East Bayfield Purple - Barrie
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 9:22 PM