Organization Contact List (South Huron Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
SHMHA Constitution
Policies & Procedures
Policies & Procedures Manual
Code of Conduct
Refund Policy
Fundraising Policy
Police Record Check Policy
Social Media and Electronic Devices Policy
Volunteer Confidentitiality Agreement
Evaluation Guideline
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Meetings
Monthly Agenda
Meeting Minutes
AGM Information
Mailing address
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Important information before you register
Refund Policy
Financial Assistance
Evaluations
Volunteer Requirements
Respect in Sport - Parent Program
Rowan's Law
Registration Receipts
Season Registration Information
New To South Huron Minor Hockey
First Year of Hockey
Played Before Elsewhere
Intro to Hockey/Initiation (U7) (Boys and Girls)
Registration Fees & Information
Registration System (PowerUp)
Boys Hockey
Registration System (PowerUp)
Permission to Skate
Season Registration Information
Girls Hockey
Permission to Skate
RAMP (Registration)
Registration System (PowerUp)
Season Registration Information
Evaluations
Evaluations
Evaluation Schedule
Team Officials
Important Dates for 2023/2024 Season
Coaching Requirements
Boys Coaching Manual
Boys Coaching Manual
Coaching and Rostering Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Girls Coaching Manual
Girls Coaching Manual
Coaching Requirements
Season Information
Team Equipment
Managers
Gamesheet/Scoreboards
Referee Rates & Tracking
Forms
Volunteering
Participatory Requirement
Volunteer Sign Up and Job Descriptions
Tournaments
South Huron Regional Silver Stick
Pink on the Rink
Bill Batten Memorial
South Huron Jamboree
DQ Challenge Cup - Easter Edition
Sponsorship
Our Arenas (Live Stream)
Links
Hockey Canada
Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF)
Ontario Minor Hockey Association (OMHA)
Ontario Women's Hockey Association (OWHA)
Lambton Middlesex Local League (LMLL)
Shamrock Hockey League (SHL)
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League (WOGL)
Home
Organization Contact List
Sitemap
Print
Organization Contact List
Other Team Contacts
53 contacts
U9
12 contacts
U9 Boys MD1
Sam Datars
Coach
[email protected]
Andrew Prout
Assistant Coach
Heather Dickins
Manager
[email protected]
Stacey Jeffery
Assistant Coach
U9 Boys MD2
Steve Rasenberg
Coach
[email protected]
519-619-2146
U9 Boys LMLL
Blake Myles
Coach
[email protected]
226-377-3920
Becka Zehetner
Manager
[email protected]
519-440-9377
U9 Girls C
Jesse McCann
Coach
[email protected]
519-902-7364
JR Davies
Assistant Coach
Leeanne Baehnisch
Manager
[email protected]
226-377-1496
Nick Jeffrey
Assistant Coach
U9 Girls HL
Nathan Cann
Coach
[email protected]
U11
9 contacts
U11 Boys B
Ted Hoffman
Coach
[email protected]
U11 Boys D
Craig Overholt
Coach
[email protected]
Amanda Overholt
Manager
[email protected]
U11 Boys LMLL
Mitch Homuth
Coach
[email protected]
U11 Girls B
Mike Hammond
Coach
[email protected]
519-318-0140
U11 Girls C
Chris Glavin
Coach
[email protected]
Jason McBride
Assistant Coach
Jeff Masse
Assistant Coach
U11 Girls HL
Adam Johns
Coach
[email protected]
U13
14 contacts
U13 Boys B
Jason Heywood
Head Coach
[email protected]
Meghan McLellan
Manager
[email protected]
U13 Boys LMLL RED
Greg Crossan
Coach
[email protected]
Holly Kramer
Manager
[email protected]
Jeff Mason
Asst. Coach
U13 Girls A
Kevin Dickins
Coach
[email protected]
5198546344
Dave Farquhar
Asst Coach
Dave Reschke
Asst. Coach
Jeff Kerslake
Asst. Coach
U13 Girls C
Adam Hern
Coach
[email protected]
519-868-9322
Bryan Denomme
Assistant Coach
Chris Glavin
Assistant Coach
Chrissy MacDougald
Manager
Pete Broeders
Assistant Coach
U15
10 contacts
U15 Boys B
Derek McLaughlin
Coach
[email protected]
U15 Boys D
Ben Brenner
Head Coach
Brad Brown
Assistant Coach
U15 Boys LMLL BLACK
Lee Gibbings
Coach
[email protected]
Mark Sutherland
Asst. Coach
Matt Martene
Asst. Coach
Rochelle Gibbings
Manager
U15 Boys LMLL RED
Kris Leppington
Coach
[email protected]
519-871-6684
U15 Girls A
Brenyn Hodge
Coach
U15 Girls BB
Geoff Maver
Coach
[email protected]
519-281-9291
U18
8 contacts
U18 Boys B
Scott Overholt
Coach
[email protected]
U18 Boys D
Bryon Ellerington
Coach
[email protected]
U18 Boys LMLL BLACK
Ryan Munn
Coach
[email protected]
U18 Boys LMLL RED
Derek Miles
Coach
[email protected]
Jason Wharram
Manager
[email protected]
5198789011
U18 Girls BB
Steve Campbell
Coach
U18 Girls B
Jeremy Geoffrey
Coach
[email protected]
519-617-2775
U18 Girls HL
Chad Arnold
Coach
[email protected]
Organization Contacts
39 contacts
Darren Kints
Past Chair
[email protected]
Steve Farquhar
1st Vice
[email protected]
Charlie Rau
2nd Vice Girls
[email protected]
Kelly Smale
Registrar - Girls
[email protected]
Kim Kramer
Registrar - Boys/Webmaster
[email protected]
Shonyn Coward
Treasurer
[email protected]
Holly Kramer
Secretary
[email protected]
Leann Dobson
Assistant Treasurer - Registration/Volunteer Co-ordinator
[email protected]
Jeff Kerslake
OMHA Rep
[email protected]
Bryon Ellerington
Shamrock Rep
[email protected]
Tim Moore
OWHA Rep
[email protected]
Kevin Dickins
WOGHL Rep
[email protected]
Mike McLellan
Lambton Middlesex League Rep
[email protected]
Shannon Veldman
U5 - U7 (IP) Co-ordinator
[email protected]
Steve Rasenberg
U5 - U7 (IP) Co-ordinator
[email protected]
Jason Tyler
U11 Boys/Girls Pathway Director
[email protected]
Justine Clarke
U8/U9 Girls Pathway Director
[email protected]
Michelle Courtney
U8/U9 Boys Pathway Director
[email protected]
Dave Vandenbussche
Director of Equipment
[email protected]
Paul Grant
Director of Equipment
[email protected]
Pete Broeders
Director of Equipment
[email protected]
Jacquee Leppington
VSS Director
[email protected]
Kevin Dickins
Director - Policy and Procedures
[email protected]
Mark Sutherland
Director
[email protected]
Stacey Jeffery
Webmaster
[email protected]
BJ Theophilopoulos
Director
[email protected]
Jody Rader
Director
[email protected]
Melanie Bedard
Director - iPads, Gamesheet
[email protected]
Darren Hewitt
Director - Goalies
[email protected]
Krista McCann
Director of Sponsorship
[email protected]
Lindsay Barton
Photography Coordinator
[email protected]
Rose Glavin
Director of Sponsorship
[email protected]
Bill Batten Tournament
Jocelyn Steckle - Convenor
[email protected]
Silver Stick Tournament
Dave Vandenbussche - Convenor
[email protected]
Pink On The Rink Tournament
Sean McCann - Convenor
[email protected]
South Huron Jamboree
Jamboree Director
[email protected]
Dairy Queen Tournament
Melanie Bedard - Convenor
[email protected]
Brian Horner
Ice Convenor
[email protected]
Dave Landers
Ref Convenor
[email protected]
Tournaments
3 contacts
Pink on the Rink
Steve Farquhar
Tournament Director
[email protected]
Bill Batten Memorial
Jocelyn Steckle
Tournament Director
[email protected]
South Huron Jamboree
South Huron Jamboree
Jamboree Director
[email protected]