Schedule & Results (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 18 20222:00 PM U13 Girls BBLondon Hensall
Sep 20 20226:30 PM U15 Girls ALondon Zurich
Sep 21 20227:00 PM U18 Girls BBAyr Ayr
Sep 24 202211:30 AM U15 Girls AStratford Stratford Rotary Complex
Sep 24 20224:15 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Lucan Lucan Arena
Sep 25 202210:00 AM U13 Girls BBSt. Thomas Zurich
Sep 25 202211:00 AM U15 Girls CIlderton Zurich
Sep 25 20221:00 PM U13 Girls CNorth Middlesex North Middlesex & District Arena
Sep 25 20222:00 PM U18 Girls BBStratford Stratford Rotary Complex
Sep 25 20222:30 PM U15 Girls AStratford Zurich
Sep 25 20224:00 PM U18 Girls CIlderton Zurich
Sep 27 20227:00 PM U15 Girls CHuron Heat Zurich
Sep 28 20226:00 PM U11 Girls Tier 1Huron Heat South Huron Rec Centre
Sep 28 20226:45 PM U13 Girls BBSt. Thomas St. Thomas
Sep 29 20228:30 PM U18 Girls BBAyr South Huron Rec Centre
Oct 01 202212:00 PM U11 Girls Tier 1Ayr Ayr
Oct 01 202212:30 PM U13 Girls CNorth Middlesex South Huron Rec Centre
Oct 01 20224:00 PM U15 Girls BBBluewater South Huron Rec Centre
Oct 01 20225:10 PM U15 Girls ABluewater South Huron Rec Centre
Oct 02 202211:30 AM U15 Girls ABluewater Gemini Sportsplex
Oct 02 20221:00 PM U11 Girls Tier 1Bluewater South Huron Rec Centre
U13RSNE-27Oct 02 20226:45 PM U13 Girls CMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
Oct 05 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Mitchell South Huron Rec Centre
Oct 07 20227:30 PM U11 Girls Tier 1Woolwich Zurich
U15RSNE-19Oct 07 20228:00 PM U15 Girls CWest Oxford Inferno CHensall
U18-18Oct 07 20228:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Wallaceburg Lakers DWallaceburg
U15RSNE-21Oct 08 20222:50 PM U15 Girls CCentral Perth Predators CSouth Huron Rec Centre
Oct 08 20226:00 PM U11 Girls Tier 1Sarnia Zurich
U18RSNE-23Oct 08 20226:35 PM U18 Girls CLucan Irish CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-23Oct 08 20227:00 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Mt. Brydges Cougars BTri-Township
U15-23Oct 09 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-28Oct 09 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-30Oct 12 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Petrolia Oilers CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-33Oct 12 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Petrolia Oilers CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-33Oct 14 20227:00 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Lambton Shores Predators CForest (Amtelecom)
U18RSNE-20Oct 14 20228:00 PM U18 Girls CMitchell Meteors CHensall
U18-35Oct 14 20228:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Lambton Shores Predators CForest (Amtelecom)
Oct 15 202211:20 AM U11 Boys C (REP)Mitchell South Huron Rec Centre
U15RSNE-17Oct 15 20225:10 PM U15 Girls CHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-42Oct 15 20228:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Wallaceburg Lakers CWallaceburg
U9-13Oct 16 202210:00 AM U9 BoysSt. Thomas Jr Stars 2Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U15-42Oct 16 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Mooretown Jr. Flags CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-46Oct 16 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Mooretown Jr. Flags CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-51Oct 19 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)South Kent Lightning CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-53Oct 19 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)South Kent Lightning CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18RSNE-24Oct 20 20229:00 PM U18 Girls CSt. Thomas Panthers CStephen Township Arena
U15RSNE-18Oct 22 20222:50 PM U15 Girls CSt. Marys Rock CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-38Oct 22 20225:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)St. Thomas Jr Stars CPort Stanley
U11-31Oct 22 20226:00 PM U11 Boys C (REP)St. Marys Rock BSt. Marys (Rock)
U9-23Oct 23 20223:00 PM U9 BoysEast Lambton EaglesStephen Township Arena
U13RSNE-76Oct 23 20223:00 PM U13 Girls CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U15-62Oct 23 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-66Oct 23 20226:10 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-64Oct 24 20227:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U18-67Oct 24 20228:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U9-30Oct 29 20222:00 PM U9 BoysMt. Brydges Cougars 2Tri-Township
U15RSNE-20Oct 29 20222:50 PM U15 Girls CWoodstock Wildcats CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U9-33Oct 30 20223:00 PM U9 BoysDorchester Dragons 2Stephen Township Arena
U18-84Oct 30 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)West Lorne Comets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-87Nov 02 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Lambton Shores Predators CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-87Nov 02 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Lambton Shores Predators CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U9-37Nov 05 202210:00 AM U9 BoysPort Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
U18RSNE-19Nov 05 20226:35 PM U18 Girls CTillsonburg Lightning CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18RSNE-06Nov 06 202212:00 PM U18 Girls CHuron Heat CCentral Huron CC
U15-100Nov 06 20223:45 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Mooretown Jr. Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U15-101Nov 06 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)St. Marys Rock CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-100Nov 06 20225:15 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Mooretown Jr. Flags CMSC (Rink 1)
U18-102Nov 06 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Wallaceburg Lakers DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-105Nov 07 20228:00 PM U15 Boys C (REP)South Kent Lightning CBlenheim
U18-105Nov 07 20229:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)South Kent Lightning CBlenheim
U15-110Nov 09 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Ilderton Jets CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-109Nov 09 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Ilderton Jets CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-115Nov 12 20222:00 PM U18 Boys D (AE)West Lorne Comets DWest Lorne Arena
U15RSNE-23Nov 12 20222:50 PM U15 Girls CSt. Marys Rock CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U13RSNE-53Nov 13 20229:30 AM U13 Girls CStratford Aces CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U9-50Nov 13 20223:00 PM U9 BoysWallaceburg LakersStephen Township Arena
U15-123Nov 13 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15RSNE-41Nov 13 20225:00 PM U15 Girls CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U18-125Nov 13 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-125Nov 14 20227:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U18-126Nov 14 20228:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U15-133Nov 16 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)St. Thomas Jr Stars BSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-132Nov 16 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)St. Thomas Jr Stars BSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-134Nov 17 20226:30 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Mt. Brydges Cougars CTri-Township
U15-140Nov 19 20224:30 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Lucan Irish CLucan
U18-141Nov 19 20226:00 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Lucan Irish CLucan
U15-147Nov 21 20228:10 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Ilderton Jets CIlderton
U15-151Nov 23 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)St. Marys Rock CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-153Nov 24 20228:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DIlderton
U18-154Nov 25 20228:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Wallaceburg Lakers DWallaceburg
U9-64Nov 26 202210:30 AM U9 BoysLucan IrishLucan
U15RSNE-24Nov 26 20222:50 PM U15 Girls CHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U9-67Nov 27 20223:00 PM U9 BoysLambton Shores PredatorsStephen Township Arena
U15-162Nov 27 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15RSNE-44Nov 27 20225:00 PM U15 Girls CWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
U18-164Nov 27 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-167Nov 28 20229:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DIlderton
U15-171Nov 30 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Dorchester Dragons CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-170Nov 30 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Dorchester Dragons CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U9-73Dec 03 202211:00 AM U9 BoysIlderton Jets 2Ilderton
U15-181Dec 03 20225:00 PM U15 Boys C (REP)St. Thomas Jr Stars CPort Stanley
U15-185Dec 04 20224:15 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Strathroy Jr. Rockets CGemini (Blue)
U18-184Dec 04 20225:40 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Strathroy Jr. Rockets CGemini (Blue)
U15-188Dec 05 20227:15 PM U15 Boys C (REP)St. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
U18-187Dec 05 20229:00 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Dorchester Dragons CFlightExec Centre (APC)
U15-195Dec 07 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Wallaceburg Lakers CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-191Dec 07 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Wallaceburg Lakers CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18RSNE-17Dec 10 20226:35 PM U18 Girls CHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U9-89Dec 11 20223:00 PM U9 BoysBelmont RangersStephen Township Arena
U15-207Dec 11 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Mt. Brydges Cougars CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-206Dec 11 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Mt. Brydges Cougars CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-214Dec 14 20227:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Dresden Jr. Kings DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-212Dec 14 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Dresden Jr. Kings DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-218Dec 17 20222:00 PM U18 Boys D (AE)West Lorne Comets DWest Lorne Arena
U18RSNE-18Dec 17 20226:35 PM U18 Girls CWest Oxford Inferno CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-225Dec 18 20224:15 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Strathroy Jr. Rockets CGemini (Blue)
U15-226Dec 18 20224:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-223Dec 18 20225:40 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Strathroy Jr. Rockets CGemini (Blue)
U18-225Dec 18 20227:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Petrolia Oilers CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-233Dec 19 20228:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Mt. Brydges Cougars BTri-Township
U18-227Dec 19 20229:00 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Dorchester Dragons CFlightExec Centre (APC)
U15-234Dec 20 20227:30 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Dorchester Dragons CFlightExec Centre (APC)
U15-236Dec 21 20227:15 PM U15 Boys C (REP)St. Marys Rock BSt. Marys (Rock)
U18-230Dec 21 20228:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)St. Marys Rock BSt. Marys (Rock)
U15-238Dec 22 20228:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DIlderton
U18RSNE-22Dec 22 20229:00 PM U18 Girls CIlderton Jets CStephen Township Arena
U15-242Jan 02 20237:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U15-250Jan 04 20237:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Mt. Brydges Cougars CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-240Jan 04 20238:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Mt. Brydges Cougars CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-243Jan 05 20239:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Ilderton Jets CIlderton
U9-107Jan 07 20231:00 PM U9 BoysBelmont RangersBelmont
U18-250Jan 07 20239:20 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Petrolia Oilers CGreenwood
U9-114Jan 08 20233:00 PM U9 BoysMt. Brydges Cougars 2Stephen Township Arena
U15-260Jan 08 20234:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)St. Thomas Jr Stars CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-253Jan 08 20237:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)West Lorne Comets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-264Jan 09 20237:40 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Petrolia Oilers CGreenwood
U15RSNE-22Jan 09 20238:00 PM U15 Girls CSt. Thomas Panthers HLStephen Township Arena
U18-256Jan 09 20239:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DIlderton
U15RSNE-13Jan 10 20237:30 PM U15 Girls CHuron Heat CSeaforth Arena
U18-259Jan 11 20238:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Lambton Shores Predators CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-273Jan 13 20239:10 PM U15 Boys C (REP)North Middlesex Jr. Stars CNorth Middlesex
U11-03Jan 14 202310:10 AM U11 Boys D (AE)Mt. Brydges Cougars CStephen Township Arena
U18RSNE-21Jan 14 20236:35 PM U18 Girls CHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-282Jan 15 20234:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-274Jan 15 20237:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Wallaceburg Lakers DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U11-20Jan 16 20237:00 PM U11 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U13-03Jan 16 20238:00 PM U13 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DAlvinston
U15-288Jan 17 20237:35 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Strathroy Jr. Rockets CGemini (Blue)
U15-290Jan 18 20237:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Strathroy Jr. Rockets BSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-279Jan 18 20238:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Strathroy Jr. Rockets BSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-298Jan 21 20236:00 PM U15 Boys C (REP)Petrolia Oilers BGreenwood
U18-288Jan 21 20237:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Petrolia Oilers BGreenwood
U15-301Jan 22 20234:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-311Jan 25 20237:20 PM U15 Boys C (REP)East Lambton Eagles CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-298Jan 25 20238:45 PM U18 Boys C (REP)East Lambton Eagles CSouth Huron Rec Centre
U15-313Jan 26 20238:00 PM U15 Boys D (AE)Ilderton Jets DIlderton
U18-302Jan 27 20238:30 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Wallaceburg Lakers DWallaceburg
U18-12Jan 28 20235:30 PM U18 Boys C (REP)Mooretown Jr. Flags BMSC (Rink 1)
U15-323Jan 29 20234:45 PM U15 Boys D (AE)East Lambton Eagles DSouth Huron Rec Centre
U18-312Jan 29 20237:35 PM U18 Boys D (AE)Dorchester Dragons CSouth Huron Rec Centre
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 6:31 PM