Playoff Schedule & Results (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NW-BB-S1-1Feb 25 20182:05 PMTillsonburg TornadoesSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-NW-BB-S1-2Feb 28 20187:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
O-NW-BB-S1-3Mar 04 20182:05 PMTillsonburg TornadoesSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-NW-BB-S1-4Mar 10 20185:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
O-NW-BB-S1-5Mar 11 20182:05 PMTillsonburg TornadoesSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-NW-BB-S1-6Mar 12 20187:00 PMTillsonburg TornadoesTillsonburg (Memorial)
Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-NW-AE34-Q-17Feb 24 20189:30 AMDorchester DragonsSouth Huron Rec Centre
S-NAEB-04Feb 25 20182:30 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
S-NAEB-06Mar 03 201810:00 AMPetrolia OilersStephen Township Arena
S-NAEB-08Mar 04 20181:00 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsSouth Huron Rec Centre
S-NAEB-09Mar 09 20186:00 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
S-NAEB-10Mar 10 20182:20 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
S-NAEB-11Mar 11 20181:00 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsSouth Huron Rec Centre
Novice LL Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NB24Feb 24 201812:30 PMIlderton Jets WhiteSouth Huron Rec Centre
NB25Feb 25 20181:30 PMIlderton Jets WhiteIlderton
NB26Mar 02 20185:00 PMIlderton Jets WhiteStephen Township Arena
Novice LL Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NC13Feb 24 201811:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
NC14Feb 27 20186:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueStephen Township Arena
NC15Mar 01 20186:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueTri-Township
NC16Mar 03 20189:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars BlueStephen Township Arena
Novice Girls B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 24 20182:00 PMStratford Stephen Township Arena
OWHAFeb 25 201810:30 AMStratford Stratford Rotary Complex
OWHAFeb 27 20187:00 PMHuron Heat Seaforth Arena
OWHAFeb 28 20187:00 PMHuron Heat Stephen Township Arena
Novice Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ND3PL09Mar 03 201811:00 AMWaterloo Ravens CStephen Township Arena
WOHAMar 04 20185:45 PMMitchell Mitchell & District Arena
WOHAMar 07 20186:00 PMMitchell Stephen Township Arena
ND3PL12Mar 09 20187:00 PMWaterloo Ravens CLions
WOHAMar 10 20181:00 PMStratford Stephen Township Arena
Novice Girls HL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ND5PL18Feb 23 20186:00 PMIlderton Jets HLStephen Township Arena
ND5PL20Feb 24 201812:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLStephen Township Arena
ND5PL09Mar 04 20184:00 PMLucan Irish HLLucan
ND5PL17Mar 05 20187:00 PMHuron Heat HLStephen Township Arena
Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-AE-04Feb 24 201812:25 PMDresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
S-AE-05Feb 25 20183:15 PMDresden Jr. KingsSouth Huron Rec Centre
S-AE-06Feb 27 20186:00 PMDresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
Atom LL Black
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AD23Feb 23 20186:45 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Green)
AD22Feb 24 201810:30 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BlueSouth Huron Rec Centre
AD24Mar 01 20186:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BlueStephen Township Arena
AD25Mar 03 20183:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BlueGemini (Blue)
AD26Mar 04 20184:25 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets BlueSouth Huron Rec Centre
Atom LL Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom Girls BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 24 20182:00 PMSaugeen Teeswater
Atom Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 24 20183:00 PMSt. Marys Stephen Township Arena
OWHAFeb 27 20187:00 PMHuron Heat Zurich
AD3PL010Mar 03 20183:00 PMTillsonburg Lightning HLStephen Township Arena
AD3PL015Mar 04 20182:45 PMTillsonburg Lightning HLTillsonburg (Campbell)
AD3PL011Mar 10 20183:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars HLStephen Township Arena
AD3PL012Mar 17 20183:00 PMMitchell Meteors HLStephen Township Arena
Peewee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-CC-S1-2Feb 28 20187:40 PMHanover FalconsSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-P-CC-S1-3Mar 04 20183:15 PMHanover FalconsSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-P-CC-S1-4Mar 06 20187:30 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-S1-5Mar 10 20182:30 PMHanover FalconsHanover P&H Centre
O-P-CC-S1-6Mar 11 20185:35 PMHanover FalconsSouth Huron Rec Centre
Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE45-S1-1Feb 25 20185:35 PMWingham Ironmen AESouth Huron Rec Centre
O-P-AE45-S1-2Feb 27 20187:15 PMWingham Ironmen AEWingham
O-P-AE45-S1-3Mar 04 20185:35 PMWingham Ironmen AESouth Huron Rec Centre
O-P-AE45-S1-4Mar 06 20187:15 PMWingham Ironmen AEWingham
O-P-AE45-S1-5Mar 07 20186:30 PMWingham Ironmen AESouth Huron Rec Centre
O-P-AE45-S1-6Mar 08 20187:15 PMWingham Ironmen AEWingham
Peewee LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PE22Feb 25 20184:15 PMAylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
PE23Feb 26 20188:00 PMAylmer Flames BlackStephen Township Arena
PE24Mar 02 20187:15 PMAylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
PE25Mar 03 20181:00 PMAylmer Flames BlackStephen Township Arena
PE26Mar 04 20184:15 PMAylmer Flames BlackEast Elgin (EastLink)
Peewee Girls BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 24 20185:00 PMStratford Stephen Township Arena
OWHAFeb 26 20187:00 PMHuron Heat Stephen Township Arena
Peewee Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD2PL09Feb 25 20182:30 PMTillsonburg Lightning CStephen Township Arena
PD2PL07Feb 28 20188:00 PMLucan Irish CStephen Township Arena
PD2PL08Mar 04 20182:30 PMMitchell Meteors CStephen Township Arena
OWHAMar 07 20188:00 PMMitchell Stephen Township Arena
PD2PL12Mar 10 20184:00 PMTillsonburg Lightning CTillsonburg (Memorial)
PD2PL05Mar 17 20184:45 PMMitchell Meteors CMitchell Arena
Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
S-BC-03Feb 24 20188:00 PMSouth Kent LightningBlenheim
S-BC-04Feb 25 20181:00 PMSouth Kent LightningSouth Huron Rec Centre
S-BC-05Feb 26 20188:00 PMSouth Kent LightningBlenheim
Feb 28 20186:30 PMSouth Kent South Huron Rec Centre
Bantam LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BD24Feb 25 20184:25 PMEast Lambton EaglesSouth Huron Rec Centre
BD25Mar 02 20187:00 PMEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston
BD26Mar 04 20186:50 PMEast Lambton EaglesSouth Huron Rec Centre
Bantam Girls B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LLFHLFeb 25 20183:30 PMSarnia Stephen Township Arena
LLFHLFeb 27 20188:00 PMSarnia Sarnia
LLFHLMar 06 20188:00 PMSarnia Sarnia
Bantam Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BD3PL07Feb 26 20188:00 PMHuron Heat CZurich
BD3PL10Mar 04 20185:00 PMMooretown Lady Flags HLMSC (Rink 2)
BD3PL14Mar 06 20186:00 PMHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
OWHAMar 10 20183:20 PMMitchell South Huron Rec Centre
BD3PL20Mar 11 20188:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CCivic Centre
BD3PL16Mar 13 20187:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CSouth Huron Rec Centre
BD3PL15Mar 17 20183:20 PMMooretown Lady Flags HLSouth Huron Rec Centre
BD3PL03Mar 19 20187:00 PMB.A.D. Blazers HLEast Elgin (Kinsmen)
Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-CC-Q1-4Feb 24 20181:30 PMDunnville MudcatsSouth Huron Rec Centre
O-M-CC-Q1-5Feb 25 20184:30 PMDunnville MudcatsDunnville
O-M-CC-Q1-6Feb 26 20189:00 PMDunnville MudcatsSouth Huron Rec Centre
Midget LL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ME24Feb 23 20188:30 PMEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston
ME25Feb 28 20189:00 PMEast Lambton EaglesSouth Huron Rec Centre
ME26Mar 02 20188:30 PMEast Lambton EaglesAlvinston
Midget Girls B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 20183:20 PMWest Oxford South Huron Rec Centre
OWHAFeb 26 20188:30 PMMilverton Milverton
OWHAFeb 27 20188:00 PMMitchell South Huron Rec Centre
OWHAMar 02 20188:00 PMMitchell Mitchell & District Arena
Midget Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
OWHAFeb 06 20187:30 PMHuron Heat Seaforth Arena
OWHAFeb 13 20188:00 PMHuron Heat South Huron Rec Centre
OWHAFeb 21 20187:00 PMLucknow Lucknow Arena
OWHAFeb 22 20189:00 PMSt. Marys Pyramid Recreation Centre
OWHAFeb 24 20185:40 PMLucknow South Huron Rec Centre
OWHAFeb 27 20187:00 PMSt. Marys South Huron Rec Centre
MD2PL09Mar 17 20185:40 PMHuron Heat CSouth Huron Rec Centre
MD2PL05Mar 19 20188:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars BKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 6:45 AM