Stephen Township Arena, Venues, IP - Cooper (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Atom Girls A
(0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls B
(1-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
[LLFHL]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MIDD1-54]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C02]
Midget Girls BB
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1-14]
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[AB-085]
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Yellow
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
@ IP - Hammond
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Red
[PN-1439]
Major Novice Black
(6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[NA-03]
Novice Girls Black
(14-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL1
[NOVC-07]
Peewee AE
(0-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PW-AE4-5-C-2]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom Girls A
(1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
(2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-C04]
Bantam Girls C
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[BAND1-30]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - McClinchey
IP - Hammond
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
@ IP - McCann
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PN-1446]
Major Novice Black
(5-6)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[NA-06]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee LL
(2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PE1-2]
Major Novice Black
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
Novice Girls Black
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Cooper
10:00 AM
vs. IP - McCann
IP - Kloss
11:00 AM
@ IP - Foran
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Rees
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex - Roelands
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[PN-1448]
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Black
(4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[NA-10]
Atom Girls A
(3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[LLFHL]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Novice Girls Black
(1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Ilderton
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-4]
Clinics
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Power Skating Session #4
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
Novice Girls Black
(0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Atom Girls B
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls C
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
[Provincials]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom Girls A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Green
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy - Green
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Green
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Red
Minor Novice Red
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PN-1435]
Atom Girls A
(0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
[LLFHL]
Major Novice Black
(2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[NA-13]
Novice Girls Black
(3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces Red
[NOVC-13]
Atom Girls HL
(1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[ATO-D-09]
16171819202122
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[provincials]
Midget Girls C
(0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucknow
[Provincials]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls C
(1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
Midget LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
Atom LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
(0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
(2-6)
9:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MF1-3]
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-PAE-Q2-05]
Midget AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - Rees
IP - McCann
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex - Roelands
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Grey
IP - Foran
11:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Grey
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. BCH
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. BCH
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM
vs. Seaforth
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[N187]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-Q1-03]
23242526272829
Atom Girls A
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM
vs. London
[LLFH]
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATO-D-08]
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-6]
Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 2
[ATO-D-07]
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-Q1-05]
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
6:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[Provincials]
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
IP - Kloss
10:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Green
IP - Cooper
11:00 AM
vs. Ilderton Black
IP - Hammond
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
IP - Courtney
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy - Yellow
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat - B
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Major Novice Red
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N207]
Atom Girls B
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls A & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP - McCann & IP - Courtney
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP - Courtney & IP - Hammond
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
8:15 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[BAN-B-5]
IP - Cooper & IP - Foran
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with IP - Foran
IP - Foran & IP - Kloss
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red & Minor Novice Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Red & Major Novice Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[MID-A-11]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Black
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Novice Red
2:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
Major Novice Black
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls Black
4:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL2
[NOVC-20]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit South Huron Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:46 AM