South Huron Rec Centre, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-AAE4-5-C01]
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PC-074]
Peewee AE
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
W (8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-BAE3-5-B02]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
5:55 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BA-099]
Midget LL
L (1-6)
7:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MC-061]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PCC-C02]
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AB-090]
Peewee Girls C
L (0-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PWD1-09]
Peewee Girls BB
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
W (1-0)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[BAND1-33]
Midget Girls C
L (1-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[MIDD1-53]
Atom Girls HL
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[ATOD3-22]
Midget Girls BB
7:25 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Peewee LL
W (7-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[PC-080]
Peewee AE
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-BCC-C01]
Midget LL
L (2-10)
7:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[MC-063]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
8:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-MCC-C01]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Seaforth
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (5-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Strathroy
Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
4:45 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget AE
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-MAE3-5-E02]
Bantam Rep
W (4-3)
2:25 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-BCC-C03]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
W (4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
[LLFHL]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
L (2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-MAE3-5-E04]
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-MCC-C03]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[AC1-2]
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
W (3-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Guelph
[LLFHL]
Bantam AE
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[MID-A-10]
Midget Girls BB
7:25 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
2:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-CC-Q1-1]
Major Novice Red
T (5-5)
3:20 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[N143]
Bantam AE
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-BAE3-5-B07]
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
5:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB2-2]
Midget LL
L (1-8)
7:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MF1-1]
Midget AE
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-M-CC-Q1-1]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[Provincials]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-B-CC-Q1-1]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
Peewee Girls C
W (5-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Lucknow
[Provincials]
Peewee Girls BB
L (1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Guelph
[LLFHL]
Bantam Girls C
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Lucknow
[Provincials]
Bantam Girls A
T (1-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[LLFHL]
Peewee Rep
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-PW-Q1-02]
16171819202122
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (9-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[O-A-CC-Q1-3]
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SHL-PAE-Q2-06]
Bantam AE
W (7-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-Q1-01]
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
5:55 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BB2-4]
Midget Girls BB
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Bantam Rep
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-B-CC-Q1-3]
Midget AE
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-M-AE35-Q1-2]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-AAE-Q1-02]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[PE1-4]
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Girls A
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
L (4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-AAE-Q1-04]
Peewee Girls C
W (1-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Peewee Girls BB
L (1-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Bantam Girls C
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Central Perth
[Provincials]
Bantam Girls A
L (1-3)
4:45 PM
vs. Saugeen Maitland
[Provincials]
Bantam AE
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[SHL-BAE-Q1-03]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-M-CC-Q1-4]
23242526272829
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
W (6-2)
5:55 PM
vs. Windsor
[LLFHL]
Midget LL
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (2-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-S1-1]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-A-CC-S1-2]
Peewee Girls C
1:10 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[PW-B-06]
Peewee Girls BB
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM-4:35 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
4:45 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting C1
[MID-A-12]
Bantam Girls A
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
Bantam Rep
7:25 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-B-CC-S1-2]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Midget Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[SHL-AAE-PB-SF2-2]
Peewee LL
2:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[PE3-2]
Peewee AE
3:20 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-PB-SF2-2]
Midget Girls BB
4:30 PM
vs. Windsor
[LLFHL]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[BB5-2]
Bantam AE
5:55 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-1]
Midget Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls A
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
[Provincials]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
[O-A-CC-S1-4]
Peewee LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[SHL-PW-PB-SF1-1-3]
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. BCH Ice Dogs
[O-B-CC-S1-4]
Midget Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-S1-3]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Red
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SHL-PAE-PB-SF2-4]
Midget Rep
7:25 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[O-M-CC-S1-5]
Venue Details
Google Maps
South Huron Rec Centre
90 Victoria St , Exeter, ON  
  • Current Season

    132 - 83 - 30
  • All-Time

    1151 - 865 - 236
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 1:02 PM