Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30Dec 31
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 Boys C (REP)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys D (AE) & U11 Boys LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys MD & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys LMLL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
01020304050607
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys D (AE)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys D (AE)
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. MidHuron Huskies
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys D (AE)
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars C
[U11-03]
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls BB
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys MD & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys LMLL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U7-Dietrich
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practic
U7-McCann
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practic
U7-Mudge
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U11 Girls A
L (1-2)
4:00 PM
vs. London Devilettes
08091011121314
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
T (0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[U9LL-165]
U9 Boys MD
T (0-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
[U9-114]
U13 Boys C (REP)
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers C
[U13-234]
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys D (AE)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Girls C
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[U15RSNE-22]
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys D (AE)
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators D
[U11-302]
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
L (1-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[U18RSNE-17]
U9 Boys MD & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys LMLL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U7-Mudge
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U7-Datars & U7-McCann
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
U7-Rasenberg
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practic
U7-Dietrich & U7-Hammond
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
U9 Girls HL
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex
U9 Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. U9 Boys RED-LMLL
U11 Girls C
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U11 Girls A
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
15161718192021
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys MD
W (14-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[U9-133]
U11 Girls A
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
U15 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Boys C (REP)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 Girls C
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Wingham/Lucknow 86's
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys D (AE) & U11 Boys LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys RED-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys LMLL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U7-Datars
10:00 AM
vs. St Mary's - Black
U7-Rasenberg
10:00 AM
vs. St Mary's - Grey
U7-Dietrich
11:00 AM
vs. St Mary's - Red
U7-Hammond
11:00 AM
vs. St Mary's - Green
U7-McCann
12:00 PM
vs. St Mary's - Blue
U7-Mudge
12:00 PM
vs. St Mary's - White
U9 Girls HL
W (8-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[U9NE30]
U9 Girls B
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand River
U11 Boys D (AE)
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers D
[U11-346]
U11 Girls A
W (2-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Detroit Honey Baked
U11 Boys C (REP)
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock B
[U11-179]
22232425262728
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL
1:00 PM
vs. U9 Girls B
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
W (8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[U9LLW-219]
U11 Boys C (REP)
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings D
[U11-05]
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP)
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators C
[U11-87]
U15 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys MD & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practic
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Orange
U7-Datars
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Green
U7-Dietrich
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan - Red
U15 Boys C (REP)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U11 Girls A
W (6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph
293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL
W (8-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[U9LLW-73]
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[U9LLW-71]
U11 Girls A
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[U11-199]
U15 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
U11 Boys D (AE) & U11 Boys LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practic
U11 Girls A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practic
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[U13LLW-01]
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys MD & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys LMLL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Intro
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U7-Hammond
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan Green
U7-McCann
11:00 AM
vs. Lucan - Orange
U7-Mudge
12:00 PM
vs. Lucan - Red
U9 Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Wilmot
U11 Girls C
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys D (AE)
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10Feb 11
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 1
[U9LLW-93]
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U9 Boys RED-LMLL
2:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors White
[U9LLW-92]
U9 Boys MD
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U9-169]
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys MD
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls A & U11 Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys C (REP) & U11 Boys D (AE)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[U15DIV3-10]
U7-Rasenberg & U7-Datars
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Dietrich
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U7-McCann & U7-Hammond
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7-Mudge
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Goalie Clinic
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
U13 Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell
[Provincials]
U9 Boys BLACK-LMLL & U9 Boys RED-LMLL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
U11 Boys D (AE) & U11 Boys LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 Boys LMLL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Boys LMLL
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Girls HL & U9 Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford
[Provincials]
U13 Boys RED-LMLL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Boys C (REP)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Girls C
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 Boys C (REP)
10:45 AM
@ Mitchell
U11 Boys C (REP)
5:45 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 17 - 21
  • All-Time

    966 - 719 - 341
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Monday, January 30, 2023 at 5:22 PM