Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Bantam Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[T2566]
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[T3577]
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Bluewater
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Novice Girls B
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[PWD1RS16]
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. London
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C & Peewee Girls BB
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[NA114]
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[AC161]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Blue
Team Dickins IP#1
10:00 AM
vs. North Middlesex Green
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[T2575]
Novice Girls HL
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. B.A.D. Blazers HL
[NVCHLRS25]
Atom Girls HL
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
[ATHLRS35]
Atom Girls C
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[ATD1RS33]
13141516171819
Novice LL
L (3-5)
3:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[NA111]
Atom Girls HL
L (1-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers HL
[ATHLRS33]
Atom AE & Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
W (13-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATHLRS30]
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[NVCHLRS29]
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AB130]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[PB134]
Tyke Red
5:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish Green
[T2468]
Tyke Black
5:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish White
[T3514]
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Gold
Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM
vs. Mitchell Black
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Lambeth
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
20212223242526
Novice LL
3:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NA124]
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers HL
[NVCHLRS27]
Atom Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Red
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AC168]
Peewee LL
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PB132]
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[O-PAE4-5-B04]
Atom Girls C
4:00 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[ATD1RS30]
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM
vs. Mooretown
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls HL
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores
Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM
vs. Lambton Shores
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Black
[T3591]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[T2590]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATD1RS32]
Midget Girls C
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[MGD1RS32]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Atom LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls HL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL Black
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls B & Atom Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Black & Atom LL Red
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Red & Tyke Black
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Intro
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Team Dickins IP#1 & Team Glavin IP#2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Team Bedard IP#3 & Team Foran IP#4
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[T2593]
Tyke Black
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[T3243]
Tyke Red
12:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[T2207]
Novice Girls HL
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls HL
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls B
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    45 - 31 - 7
  • All-Time

    801 - 592 - 248
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 16, 2019 at 6:02 AM