Stephen Township Arena, Venues (South Huron Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Peewee Girls C
T (1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[PPR-NE-087]
Atom Girls C
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL Black
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[NPR-NE-170]
Atom Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Girls C
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Initiation- Tilley & Initiation-Reid
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Glavin
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C
W (16-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Lady Sting HL
[NPR-NE-164]
Novice Girls B
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls C
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors HL
[APR-NE-092]
Peewee Girls BB
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Novice Girls B
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Stratford
Bantam Girls B
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls BB
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Atom Girls BB
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley & Initiation- McCann
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
W (10-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets White
[A678]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE
L (0-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Lucan
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
1:20 PM
@ Kincardine
Atom Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Niagara on the Lake
Novice AE
L (1-6)
10:10 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges
05060708091011
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation- Tilley & Initiation-Reid
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Glavin
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Chatham Outlaws HL
[ND2-31]
Novice Girls B
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Atom Girls C
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat C
[AD2-40]
Atom Girls BB
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Peewee Girls BB
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
12131415161718
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[ND2-29]
Novice Girls B
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Midget Girls B
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ND3-27]
Atom Girls BB
L (0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley & Initiation-Reid
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Glavin
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex
19202122232425
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Woodstock
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
W (12-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N124]
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL
11:45 AM
vs. Schomberg
[ML3]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ND3-22]
Atom Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Girls B
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- Tilley & Initiation-Reid
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation-Broeders
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Glavin
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls HL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Novice Girls C
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish C
[ND2-34]
Novice Girls B
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener
Atom Girls C
3:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning HL
[AD2-39]
Atom Rep
4:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A31]
Peewee Girls BB
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Peewee Girls C
2:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags C
[PD1-32]
Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[BD2-35]
Atom Girls C
4:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[AD2-38]
Midget Girls C
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Girls B & Novice Girls C
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Girls BB & Atom Girls C
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Girls BB
7:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat
Novice Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Initiation- McCann & Initiation-Reid
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Red & Novice LL Black
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[NAE72]
Initiation-Broeders & Initiation-Glavin
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls C & Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Girls B
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Girls C
8:00 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors C
[PD1-31]
Initiation- Tilley
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL Red
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Stephen Township Arena
417 Airport Line , Huron Park, ON  
  • Current Season

    26 - 23 - 4
  • All-Time

    704 - 517 - 218
Printed from southhuronminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 7:46 AM